Visdeltex, quilting machines and ultrasonic systems | Política de Privacidad de Visdeltex S.L.
Política de Privacidad de Visdeltex S.L.
Privacidad
16537
page-template-default,page,page-id-16537,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important for us. In this privacy statement we explain what personal information we collect from users and how we use them. I encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website.

In the case of children under the age of thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case shall data be collected from the minor regarding the professional, economic situation or the privacy of the other members of the family, without the consent of the latter.

On this website, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services that you require.
  • We never share personal information about our users with anyone except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.
  • We never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case the users decide to fill out any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

VISDELTEX S.L. has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

 

 

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

  • Identity of the Responsible: VISDELTEX S.L.
    Trade name: Visdeltex
    NIF / CIF: B46295788
    Address: Ctra. Valencia, 63, 46870 Ontinyent, Valencia
    Email: info@visdeltex.com
    Activity: Textile Machinery, Quilting and ultrasonic

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations mentioned above, the personal data that you send us through the forms on the website, will receive the data treatment of “Users of the web”.

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

 

Principles that we will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that I will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
    Principle of minimization of data: We are only going to request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which I require them. The minimum possible.
    Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, periodically I will review my lists and I will eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
    Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of the personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of my users’ data by third parties.

 

How have I obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in Visdeltex.com come from:

  • Consultation form and Commercial Contact Form

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are dealing with personal data concerning Visdeltex.com.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose the treatment
  • Request the portability of the data

 

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. VISDELTEX S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As interested, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have given me and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person responsible for the treatment when:

  • Treatment is based on consent
  • The data has been provided by the person concerned.
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means.

 

By exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation

 

For what purpose do I treat your personal data?

When a user connects with this website for example to send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, is providing personal information for which is responsible Visdeltex.com. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by https://www.visdeltex.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

 

In VISDELTEX S.L. There is a system for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

Content query form: In this case, I request the following personal information: Name, surname, Email, to manage the queries requested by the user.

Commercial Network Consultation Form: In this case, I request the following personal information: Name, company, telephone, Email, to provide you with the contact of each area of ​​our Commercial Network

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website. We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which is detailed in the cookie policy.

 

In accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection General Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, VISDELTEX S.L. with address at Ctra. Valencia, 63, 46870 Ontinyent, Valencia, will be responsible for the treatment of the data corresponding to Users of the web.

 

VISDELTEX S.L., does not sell, rent or give personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

 

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

 

Data category

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be preserved:

  • Until the deletion is requested by the interested party.

 

Navigation

When browsing https://www.visdeltex.com you can collect non-identifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that may not be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google analytics

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movements of users around the site and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole.

 

Data security and secrecy

https://www.visdeltex.com is committed to the use and treatment of personal data including users, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to save and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

https://www.visdeltex.com can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, VISDELTEX SL will ensure that any person that is authorized by VISDELTEX SL to process the client’s data (including its personnel, collaborators and lenders), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a duty contractual or legal).

When a security incident occurs, VISDELTEX S.L., when notified, shall notify the Client without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when reasonably requested by the Client.

 

Accuracy and accuracy of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to https://www.visdeltex.com exonerating VISDELTEX S.L., of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

 

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by VISDELTEX S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

 

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to VISDELTEX S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

 

Changes in the privacy policy

VISDELTEX S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In these cases, VISDELTEX S.L. will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation to its implementation.

 

Commercial post office

According to the LSSICE, https://www.visdeltex.com does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, https://www.visdeltex.com undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.